Where is Jose de San Martin, Chubut in Argentina?

Jose de San Martin is situated in the region Chubut in Argentina!

Search the name of a city:

José León, Jose Hernandez, Josevo, José de Delmiro, Josefinelust

Here you will find the location of Jose de San Martin on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Argentina.

There are 2 cities named Jose de San Martin in Argentina.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Jose de San Martin on the map?


Webcams near Jose de San Martin

Aeródromo Futaleufú > East: Los Lagos.


Aeródromo Futaleufú > East: Los Lagos - Day time
Current
Aeródromo Futaleufú > East: Los Lagos - Current

Aeródromo Futaleufú > West: Los Lagos.


Aeródromo Futaleufú > West: Los Lagos - Day time
Current
Aeródromo Futaleufú > West: Los Lagos - Current

Aeropuerto La Junta > North.


Aeropuerto La Junta > North - Day time
Current
Aeropuerto La Junta > North - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Jose de San Martin relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Chubut and distance from Jose de San Martin.

City#Populationkmmiles
Trelew1107883425264
Puerto Madryn295547462287
Rawson326341439273
Aldea4-185115
Aldea Apeleg5-7647
Aldea Appeleg6-7647
Alto Rio Mayo7-180112
Alto Rio Senguer8-11471
Alto Rio Senguerr9-11471
Apeleg10-7949

Top 10 cities in Argentina and distance from Jose de San Martin.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cordoba114410071510938
Rosario212184971500932
Mendoza39730471249776
Tucuman482840219731226
La Plata56843181476917
Mar del Plata66457711273791
Salta754828821921362
San Juan84699581402871
Santa Fe945604416241009
Santiago del Estero1040763618911175

Alerts and advice Argentina

Advice and information about traveling and security in Argentina.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Argentinao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Argentina.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Argentina

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Argentina.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information