Where is Walderlebniswelt in Austria?

Walderlebniswelt is situated in the region Karnten in Austria!

Search the name of a city:

Waldecker Hof, Waldschule Reiersdorf, Waldbärenburg, Walderveen, Waldron Islands

Here you will find the location of Walderlebniswelt on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Austria.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Walderlebniswelt on the map?


Webcams near Walderlebniswelt

Unterburg am Klopeiner See > South-East: Georgibergstraße - Oberburg - Klopeiner See - Eberndorf - Topitza - Peca - Georgiberg - Georgikapelle.


Unterburg am Klopeiner See > South-East: Georgibergstraße - Oberburg - Klopeiner See - Eberndorf - Topitza - Peca - Georgiberg - Georgikapelle - Day time
Current
Unterburg am Klopeiner See > South-East: Georgibergstraße - Oberburg - Klopeiner See - Eberndorf - Topitza - Peca - Georgiberg - Georgikapelle - Current

Unterburg am Klopeiner See: Georgikirche am Klopeiner See.


Unterburg am Klopeiner See: Georgikirche am Klopeiner See - Day time
Current
Unterburg am Klopeiner See: Georgikirche am Klopeiner See - Current

Unternarrach: Ferienregion Klopeinersee-Turnersee in.


Unternarrach: Ferienregion Klopeinersee-Turnersee in - Day time
Current
Unternarrach: Ferienregion Klopeinersee-Turnersee in - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Walderlebniswelt relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Karnten and distance from Walderlebniswelt.

City#Populationkmmiles
Klagenfurt1906102113
Villach2588825534
Wolfsberg3256103220
Spittal4163638553
Feldkirchen5144403924
Sankt Veit6131162415
Volkermarkt71154385
Sankt Andra8108252616
Velden am Worthersee988174025
Finkenstein1084065534

Top 10 cities in Austria and distance from Walderlebniswelt.

City # Populationkmmiles
Vienna11569315222138
Graz22223268452
Linz3181163188117
Salzburg4145310177110
Innsbruck5112467253157
Klagenfurt6906102113
Villach7588825534
Wels857947179111
Sankt Polten949000195121
Dornbirn1043013378235

Alerts and advice Austria

Advice and information about traveling and security in Austria.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Austriao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Austria.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Austria

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Austria.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information