Where is Oost-Vlaanderen in Belgium?

 

Oost-Vlaanderen is a region in Belgium!

Search the name of a city:

Oostbroek, Oostendam, Oosterpolder in Drechterland, Oostrum, Oosterloo

Here you will find the location of Oost-Vlaanderen on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Belgium.

All places in the world called .


Where is Oost-Vlaanderen on the map?




Webcams near Oost-Vlaanderen

Oudenaarde.


Oudenaarde - Day time
Current
Oudenaarde - Current

Sint-Niklaas › South-East: Grote Markt.


Sint-Niklaas › South-East: Grote Markt - Day time
Current
Sint-Niklaas › South-East: Grote Markt - Current

Drieschouwen: watertorenaxel buiten cam.


Drieschouwen: watertorenaxel buiten cam - Day time
Current
Drieschouwen: watertorenaxel buiten cam - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Oost-Vlaanderen relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in Belgium and distance from Oost-Vlaanderen.

City # Populationkmmiles
Brussels110190223924
Antwerp24598054729
Gent3231493106
Charleroi42001327748
Liège518259712980
Brugge61167094830
Namur71062849358
Leuven8928926138
Mons9912776138
Aalst10775341610



Alerts and advice Belgium

Advice and information about traveling and security in Belgium.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Belgiumo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Belgium.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Belgium

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Belgium.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Belgium is made up of 16218 cities in 12 regions.

The region Oost-Vlaanderen has 2627 cities.

Where is Oost-Vlaanderen in Belgium?