Where is Kräuterpark in Germany?

Kräuterpark is situated in the region Niedersachsen in Germany!

Search the name of a city:

Kräuterschaugarten, Kräutergarten, Kräuterpark, Kräutergarten, Kräuter-Labyrinth

Here you will find the location of Kräuterpark on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Germany.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Kräuterpark on the map?


Webcams near Kräuterpark

Altenau: Webcam in der Villa Clara.


Altenau: Webcam in der Villa Clara - Day time
Current
Altenau: Webcam in der Villa Clara - Current

Altenau > South.


Altenau > South - Day time
Current
Altenau > South - Current

Okerstausee: Okertalsperre.


Okerstausee: Okertalsperre - Day time
Current
Okerstausee: Okertalsperre - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Kräuterpark relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Niedersachsen and distance from Kräuterpark.

City#Populationkmmiles
Hanover15191448050
Brunswick22452595132
Osnabrück3165372172107
Oldenburg4160347216134
Göttingen51235704729
Wolfsburg61231847446
Salzgitter71116223220
Hildesheim81029585132
Wilhelmshaven984209246153
Delmenhorst1075740187116

Top 10 cities in Germany and distance from Kräuterpark.

City # Populationkmmiles
Berlin13398362216134
Hamburg21733846196122
Munich31246133415258
Cologne4968823262163
Frankfurt5648034225140
Dortmund6594255209130
Stuttgart7591688349217
Düsseldorf8577139264164
Essen9576914240149
Bremen10546429182113

Alerts and advice Germany

Advice and information about traveling and security in Germany.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Germanyo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Germany.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Germany

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Germany.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information