Where is Villa de la Chantrerie in France?

Villa de la Chantrerie is situated in the region Pays de la Loire in France!

Search the name of a city:

Villa Cristobal Colon, Villar, Villanueva de Argecilla, Villar del Pozo, Villa Aeronautica

Here you will find the location of Villa de la Chantrerie on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of France.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Villa de la Chantrerie on the map?


Webcams near Villa de la Chantrerie

Carquefou: Nantes-A11 près de Nantes vue orientée vers la périphérie de Nantes.


Carquefou: Nantes-A11 près de Nantes vue orientée vers la périphérie de Nantes - Day time
Current
Carquefou: Nantes-A11 près de Nantes vue orientée vers la périphérie de Nantes - Current

La Vrière: Nantes-A11 près de Nantes, vue orientée vers Angers.


La Vrière: Nantes-A11 près de Nantes, vue orientée vers Angers - Day time
Current
La Vrière: Nantes-A11 près de Nantes, vue orientée vers Angers - Current

Nantes: Le Cardo.


Nantes: Le Cardo - Day time
Current
Nantes: Le Cardo - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Villa de la Chantrerie relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Pays de la Loire and distance from Villa de la Chantrerie.

City#Populationkmmiles
Nantes128467785
Angers21585857748
Le Mans314741315194
Saint-Nazaire4669375132
Cholet5542925534
La Roche-sur-Yon6525956943
Laval75162610565
Saint-Herblain844790138
Rezé937338117
Saumur103003610968

Top 10 cities in France and distance from Villa de la Chantrerie.

City # Populationkmmiles
Paris12110694336209
Marseille2792823700435
Lyon3463700517321
Toulouse4411145470292
Nice5341621792492
Nantes628467785
Strasbourg7273506708440
Montpellier8238887587365
Bordeaux9219311282175
Rennes102133349257

Alerts and advice France

Advice and information about traveling and security in France.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Franceo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in France.

Alerts and advice



Travel information France

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in France.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information