Where is Zemplén kalandpark in Hungary?

Zemplén kalandpark is situated in the region Borsod-Abauj-Zemplen in Hungary!

Search the name of a city:

Zempoala, Zemplén kalandpark, Zempow, Zemplinsky Klecenov, Zempelburg

Here you will find the location of Zemplén kalandpark on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Hungary.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Zemplén kalandpark on the map?


Webcams near Zemplén kalandpark

Sárospatak > East.


Sárospatak > East - Day time
Current
Sárospatak > East - Current

Sárospatak > North: 3814.


Sárospatak > North: 3814 - Day time
Current
Sárospatak > North: 3814 - Current

Sárospatak > East.


Sárospatak > East - Day time
Current
Sárospatak > East - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Zemplén kalandpark relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Borsod-Abauj-Zemplen and distance from Zemplén kalandpark.

City#Populationkmmiles
Ózd13847510163
Kazincbarcika2323967748
Sátoraljaújhely31805232
Mezokovesd41770110364
Tiszaújváros5172946842
Sárospatak614478117
Sajószentpéter7131257245
Edelény8110376842
Szerencs9100464226
Putnok1075019056

Top 10 cities in Hungary and distance from Zemplén kalandpark.

City # Populationkmmiles
Budapest11708088216134
Debrecen22048259861
Miskolc31794307245
Szeged4160609266165
Pécs5156661365227
Gyor6129009309192
Nyíregyháza71168095132
Kecskemét8106062219136
Székesfehérvár9103772277172
Szombathely1080210398247

Alerts and advice Hungary

Advice and information about traveling and security in Hungary.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Hungaryo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Hungary.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Hungary

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Hungary.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information