Where is Monumento ai Caduti per la Patria in Italy?

Monumento ai Caduti per la Patria is situated in the region Lombardia in Italy!

Search the name of a city:

Monument aux Morts, Monumento al Leonismo, Monumento ai Caduti, Monumento ao Centenário do Rotary Club Moinhos de Vento, Monument Cory Aquino

Here you will find the location of Monumento ai Caduti per la Patria on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Italy.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Monumento ai Caduti per la Patria on the map?


Webcams near Monumento ai Caduti per la Patria

Cantů: meteocantu.


Cantů: meteocantu - Day time
Current
Cantů: meteocantu - Current

Seregno: sudest.


Seregno: sudest - Day time
Current
Seregno: sudest - Current

Seregno: nord.


Seregno: nord - Day time
Current
Seregno: nord - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Monumento ai Caduti per la Patria relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Lombardia and distance from Monumento ai Caduti per la Patria.

City#Populationkmmiles
Milan111569032616
Brescia21937138553
Monza3120857149
Bergamo41136034226
Varese5843712918
Busto Arsizio6792292717
Como778582138
Sesto San Giovanni8746681912
Cinisello Balsamo9741231610
Pavia10715206037

Top 10 cities in Italy and distance from Monumento ai Caduti per la Patria.

City # Populationkmmiles
Rome12643736499310
Milan211569032616
Naples3981284679422
Turin484648913886
Palermo5669582911566
Genoa658581514389
Bologna7367168216134
Florence8347194270168
Catania93073311035643
Bari10303049800497

Alerts and advice Italy

Advice and information about traveling and security in Italy.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Italyo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Italy.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Italy

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Italy.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information