Where is Tempio del Canova in Italy?

 

Tempio del Canova is situated in the region Veneto in Italy!

Search the name of a city:

Tempel Kidul, Temple Shelter, Tempuling, Temple des Chartrons, Temple Hills Country Club Estates

Here you will find the location of Tempio del Canova on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Italy.

All places in the world called .


Where is Tempio del Canova on the map?




Webcams near Tempio del Canova

Bassano del Grappa › South-East: CIMA GRAPPA.


Bassano del Grappa › South-East: CIMA GRAPPA - Day time
Current
Bassano del Grappa › South-East: CIMA GRAPPA - Current

Cason delle Fratte: Finestron Vista a Sud.


Cason delle Fratte: Finestron Vista a Sud - Day time
Current
Cason delle Fratte: Finestron Vista a Sud - Current

Cason delle Fratte: Finestron vista ad Est.


Cason delle Fratte: Finestron vista ad Est - Day time
Current
Cason delle Fratte: Finestron vista ad Est - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Tempio del Canova relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Veneto and distance from Tempio del Canova.

City#Populationkmmiles
Venice12591265836
Verona22470828251
Padova32052475031
Vicenza41086364327
Treviso5813233522
Chioggia6530747748
Rovigo7486348955
Bassano del Grappa842457149
Schio9390014327
San Donà di Piave10374526037

Top 10 cities in Italy and distance from Tempio del Canova.

City # Populationkmmiles
Rome12643736443275
Milan21156903212132
Naples3981284591367
Turin4846489341212
Palermo5669582869540
Genoa6585815280174
Bologna736716815999
Florence8347194238148
Catania9307331967601
Bari10303049661411



Alerts and advice Italy

Advice and information about traveling and security in Italy.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Italyo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Italy.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Italy

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Italy.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Italy is made up of 20606 cities in 20 regions.

The region Veneto has 2147 cities.

Where is Tempio del Canova in Italy?