Where is De Kogeloven in Netherlands?

De Kogeloven is situated in the region Zuid-Holland in Netherlands!

Search the name of a city:

DÍ Kalkhunah Ghar, De Kasteeltjes, De Klampens, De Kelake Sela, De Keijorum

Here you will find the location of De Kogeloven on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Netherlands.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is De Kogeloven on the map?


Webcams near De Kogeloven

Hoek van Holland: Hoek van - Meridionale - The_Keringhuis.


Hoek van Holland: Hoek van - Meridionale - The_Keringhuis - Day time
Current
Hoek van Holland: Hoek van - Meridionale - The_Keringhuis - Current

Hoek van Holland: Hoek van - Meridionale - Breeddiep_webcam2.


Hoek van Holland: Hoek van - Meridionale - Breeddiep_webcam2 - Day time
Current
Hoek van Holland: Hoek van - Meridionale - Breeddiep_webcam2 - Current

Hoek van Holland: Hoek van.


Hoek van Holland: Hoek van - Day time
Current
Hoek van Holland: Hoek van - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is De Kogeloven relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Zuid-Holland and distance from De Kogeloven.

City#Populationkmmiles
Rotterdam16038512415
The Hague24765872113
Dordrecht31215954025
Leiden41169283924
Zoetermeer51141442717
Delft6984821912
Spijkenisse7786421610
Schiedam8768741811
Vlaardingen974210138
Alphen10725704226

Top 10 cities in Netherlands and distance from De Kogeloven.

City # Populationkmmiles
Amsterdam17458117144
Rotterdam26038512415
The Hague34765872113
Utrecht42670446943
Eindhoven521049810666
Tilburg62068587748
Almere71864579056
Groningen8179995217135
Breda91689346138
Nijmegen1015870711974

Alerts and advice Netherlands

Advice and information about traveling and security in Netherlands.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Netherlandso. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Netherlands.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Netherlands

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Netherlands.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information