Where is Kaffekoppen in Norway?

 

Kaffekoppen is situated in the region Aust-Agder in Norway!

Search the name of a city:

Kaffir Drift, Kafferskop, Kafferskop, Kaffekopparna, Kafferpan

Here you will find the location of Kaffekoppen on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Norway.

All places in the world called .


Where is Kaffekoppen on the map?




Webcams near Kaffekoppen

Studevann: E18.


Studevann: E18 - Day time
Current
Studevann: E18 - Current

Korsvik: Korsvikfjorden.


Korsvik: Korsvikfjorden - Day time
Current
Korsvik: Korsvikfjorden - Current

Rabbersvik › South: Teistholmen − Kristiansand feriesenter Dvergsnestangen − Furuholmen.


Rabbersvik › South: Teistholmen − Kristiansand feriesenter Dvergsnestangen − Furuholmen - Day time
Current
Rabbersvik › South: Teistholmen − Kristiansand feriesenter Dvergsnestangen − Furuholmen - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Kaffekoppen relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Aust-Agder and distance from Kaffekoppen.

City#Populationkmmiles
Grimstad195813119
Lillesand259921610
Fevik350703924
Risør444508754
Birkeland522091811
Tvedestrand619756641
Åmli75613119
Myra85497647
Eikeland94068955
Gjerstad103539056

Top 10 cities in Norway and distance from Kaffekoppen.

City # Populationkmmiles
Oslo1808690243151
Bergen2214154293182
Stavanger3173535164102
Trondheim4146930594369
Drammen590692209130
Kristiansand66378485
Tromsø7527471378856
Bodø8338111059658
Larvik92322214590
Halden1022029216134



Alerts and advice Norway

Advice and information about traveling and security in Norway.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Norwayo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Norway.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Norway

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Norway.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Norway is made up of 12470 cities in 19 regions.

The region Aust-Agder has 386 cities.

Where is Kaffekoppen in Norway?