Where is Ormoc in Philippines?

Ormoc is a region in Philippines!

Search the name of a city:

Órmos Marathokámpou, Ormoc Airport, Órmos Aiyialís, Ormoiche, Ormond Lake

Here you will find the location of Ormoc on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Philippines.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Ormoc on the map?


Webcams near Ormoc

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at webcams.travel within 250 km of Ormoc)

Fano: mobotix M24.


Fano: mobotix M24 - Day time
Current
Fano: mobotix M24 - Current

Zurich airport: airport.


Zurich airport: airport - Day time
Current
Zurich airport: airport - Current

Espoo: Tie 101 - Leppävaara.


Espoo: Tie 101 - Leppävaara - Day time
Current
Espoo: Tie 101 - Leppävaara - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Ormoc relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in Philippines and distance from Ormoc.

City # Populationkmmiles
Manila110443877557346
Davao21212285455283
Cebu375859711370
Antipolo4549541541336
Makati5510383550342
Zamboanga6460879538334
Bacolod7453954183114
Cagayan de Oro8445212286178
Dasmariñas9441878539335
Dadiangas10432571552343

Alerts and advice Philippines

Advice and information about traveling and security in Philippines.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Philippineso. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Philippines.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Philippines

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Philippines.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information