Where is Forte do Zambujal in Portugal?

Forte do Zambujal is situated in the region Lisboa in Portugal!

Search the name of a city:

Fort Foote Village, Fort Yukon Christian Sled Trail, Fortuna, Fortezza, Fort Chadbourne

Here you will find the location of Forte do Zambujal on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Portugal.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Forte do Zambujal on the map?


Webcams near Forte do Zambujal

Ericeira > North-East: LiveHD°.


Ericeira > North-East: LiveHD° - Day time
Current
Ericeira > North-East: LiveHD° - Current

Praia Grande do Rodízio: Lisbon.


Praia Grande do Rodízio: Lisbon - Day time
Current
Praia Grande do Rodízio: Lisbon - Current

Silveira: Santa Cruz (Live HD°).


Silveira: Santa Cruz (Live HD°) - Day time
Current
Silveira: Santa Cruz (Live HD°) - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Forte do Zambujal relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Lisboa and distance from Forte do Zambujal.

City#Populationkmmiles
Lisbon15177983421
Amadora21788562415
Queluz31033982415
Loures4662302415
Rio de Mouro5546952113
Odivelas6546232415
São Domingos de Rana7467172717
Cascais8364362918
Alcabideche9333152415
Póvoa de Santa Iria10289003119

Top 10 cities in Portugal and distance from Forte do Zambujal.

City # Populationkmmiles
Lisbon15177983421
Porto2249630254158
Amadora31788562415
Braga4121393301187
Setúbal51171096339
Coimbra6106580163101
Queluz71033982415
Funchal898041975606
Vila Nova de Gaia970810251156
Loures10662302415

Alerts and advice Portugal

Advice and information about traveling and security in Portugal.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Portugalo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Portugal.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Portugal

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Portugal.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information