Where is Palacio Salvo in Uruguay?

Palacio Salvo is situated in the region Durazno in Uruguay!

Search the name of a city:

Palangyin, Palanan, Palacios del Pan, Palaiokhórion, Palaandung

Here you will find the location of Palacio Salvo on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Uruguay.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Palacio Salvo on the map?


Webcams near Palacio Salvo

Punta Lara > North-East.


Punta Lara > North-East - Day time
Current
Punta Lara > North-East - Current

Santa Teresita > South: La Lucila del Mar.


Santa Teresita > South: La Lucila del Mar - Day time
Current
Santa Teresita > South: La Lucila del Mar - Current

Santa Teresita > East.


Santa Teresita > East - Day time
Current
Santa Teresita > East - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Palacio Salvo relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Durazno and distance from Palacio Salvo.

City#Populationkmmiles
Durazno132782169105
Paso de los Toros213599235146
Aguas Buenas3-237147
Arroyo María Cejas4-203126
Baygorria5-232144
Blanquillo6-243151
Cañas7-229142
Capilla de Farruco8-237147
Capilla Farruco9-237147
Carlos Reyles10-212132

Top 10 cities in Uruguay and distance from Palacio Salvo.

City # Populationkmmiles
Montevideo1130586564
Salto2104667425264
Paysandú378902336209
Las Piedras4729652113
Rivera568020451280
Maldonado66718811471
Melo750833338210
Tacuarembó850575354220
Artigas944564502312
Mercedes1041075249155

Alerts and advice Uruguay

Advice and information about traveling and security in Uruguay.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Uruguayo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Uruguay.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Uruguay

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Uruguay.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information