Where is The Forge in South Africa?

 

The Forge is situated in the region Eastern Cape in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

The Black Hills, The Sisters, The Bar, The Four Winds, The Buccaneer

Here you will find the location of The Forge on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .


Where is The Forge on the map?




Webcams near The Forge

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at webcams.travel within 250 km of The Forge)

Senj: Riva.


Senj: Riva - Day time
Current
Senj: Riva - Current

Wis?a: O?rodek narciarski Soszˇw: kamera.


Wis?a: O?rodek narciarski Soszˇw: kamera - Day time
Current
Wis?a: O?rodek narciarski Soszˇw: kamera - Current

Courtenay Airpark.


Courtenay Airpark - Day time
Current
Courtenay Airpark - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is The Forge relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Eastern Cape and distance from The Forge.

City#Populationkmmiles
Port Elizabeth1967722204127
East London24215625132
Uitenhage3228924209130
Bisho413728864
Queenstown510531511974
Grahamstown6915529358
Umtata778663195121
Graaff-Reinet862921275171
Fort Beaufort9584697144
Aliwal North1044475251156

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from The Forge.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town13433504840522
Durban23120340481299
Johannesburg32026466745463
Soweto41695094735457
Pretoria51619485801498
Port Elizabeth6967722204127
Pietermaritzburg7750864462287
Benoni8605363748465
Tembisa9511671769478
Vereeniging10474680692430



Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

South Africa is made up of 12693 cities in 9 regions.

The region Eastern Cape has 4551 cities.

Where is The Forge in South Africa?




Regions in South Africa