Where is Jasmyn in South Africa?

 

Jasmyn is situated in the region Limpopo in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Jasmine Island, Jasmai, Jasmin, Jasmin, Jasmine Estates

Here you will find the location of Jasmyn on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .


Where is Jasmyn on the map?




Webcams near Jasmyn

Koedoe › East: Eagles Creek Aviation.


Koedoe › East: Eagles Creek Aviation - Day time
Current
Koedoe › East: Eagles Creek Aviation - Current

Koedoe › West: Eagles Creek Aviation.


Koedoe › West: Eagles Creek Aviation - Day time
Current
Koedoe › West: Eagles Creek Aviation - Current

Pretoria.


Pretoria - Day time
Current
Pretoria - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Jasmyn relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Limpopo and distance from Jasmyn.

City#Populationkmmiles
Pietersburg1123754259161
Phalaborwa2109468383238
Potgietersrus3101090204127
Warmbad49030010565
Louis Trichardt586854362225
Thohoyandou644046407253
Giyani737047394245
Lebowakgomo833329237147
Nkowakowa930157317197
Duiwelskloof1024572322200

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Jasmyn.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town134335041289801
Durban23120340550342
Johannesburg320264665132
Soweto416950945836
Pretoria516194853220
Port Elizabeth6967722935581
Pietermaritzburg7750864494307
Benoni86053636339
Tembisa95116714226
Vereeniging1047468010163



Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

South Africa is made up of 12693 cities in 9 regions.

The region Limpopo has 1507 cities.

Where is Jasmyn in South Africa?




Regions in South Africa